Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables | Bailey Tables

Bailey Manufacturing

Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables | Bailey Tables

Ref: TRAINING-AND-SPORTS-MEDICINE

Category: Treatment Tables

SKU: 400

$505.00
Table Style
Table Size

In stock

🛡 Authorized Dealer - Authentic Products & Manufacturer Warranty

💲Price Match Guarantee

🚚 FREE & FAST Shipping

◆ Easy, Secure Checkout

💬Questions? Contact Our Product Specialists

About Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables | Bailey Tables

Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables from Balego are durable, configurable treatment tables designed for athletic training rooms, sports medicine clinics, school training rooms, health science classrooms, rehabilitation spaces, and hands-on clinical education labs.

Choose from 24" or 30" widths, 1" or 2" upholstered tops, raised-rim tops, H-brace support, shelves, drawers, adjustable-back designs, and enclosed cabinet options. This wide configuration range makes it easier to match the table to the real-world setting: taping, evaluation, stretching, treatment prep, classroom demonstration, storage-heavy athletic training rooms, or general clinical use.

Product Overview

This Bailey treatment table line is built around a simple idea: different facilities need different table setups. A high school athletic training room may need a narrow, space-saving table with an H-brace. A university sports medicine clinic may need a 30" wide, 2" upholstered top with drawers and shelves. A classroom lab may need a table that works for repeated student practice and instructor demonstration.

The product line includes four main table-size/top families:

Table Size / Top OptionWidthLengthTop TypeBest For
Upholstered Top 24" Wide, 78" Long, 1" Top24"78"1" upholstered topSpace-saving athletic training rooms, taping, basic exams
Upholstered Top 30" Wide, 78" Long, 1" Top30"78"1" upholstered topGeneral sports medicine, rehab, classroom practice
Upholstered Top 30" Wide, 78" Long, 2" Top30"78"2" upholstered topMore comfort for longer sessions and broader clinical use
Raised-Rim Top 30" Wide, 78" Long, Mat Optional30"78"Raised-rim top with optional accessory matClassroom, training, supplies control, flexible lab use

Why Choose These Treatment Tables?

Built for Athletic Training and Sports Medicine

These tables are a strong fit for athletic training rooms, sports medicine clinics, school health programs, rehab departments, and clinical education spaces where daily hands-on care requires a dependable, flat treatment surface.

Wide Range of Configurations

Choose plain tables, H-brace support, shelves, divided shelves, drawers, adjustable backs, enclosed cabinets, or sliding-door storage depending on how your room is used.

24" and 30" Width Options

A 24" table saves space and works well for taping or quick treatment. A 30" table gives more room for positioning, evaluation, and patient comfort.

1" and 2" Upholstered Top Options

The 1" top is practical for general athletic training and exam-table workflows. The 2" top adds cushioning for longer treatment sessions and higher-comfort settings.

Storage-Ready Choices

Shelf, divided shelf, drawer, and cabinet configurations help reduce clutter in busy training rooms and clinical labs.

Made-in-USA Bailey Manufacturing Heritage

Bailey Manufacturing has long served sports medicine and rehabilitation environments, and its sports medicine catalog identifies Bailey as “Made in USA since 1956.” For buyers who value domestic manufacturing, durable construction, and long-term equipment support, that is an important differentiator.

Order Through Balego

Order from Balego for professional treatment tables, therapy equipment, rehabilitation supplies, free USA shipping, and Balego’s best-price guarantee.

Which Size Table Should You Use by Practice or Application Setting?

Practice / Application SettingBest Table SizeBest Style OptionsWhy This Size Works
High school athletic training room24" × 78" × 1" topH-brace, plain shelf, drawer + shelfSaves floor space while supporting taping, quick assessments, and routine athlete care
College athletic training room30" × 78" × 2" topH-brace, drawer + divided shelf, adjustable backWider and more cushioned for higher traffic, larger athletes, and longer treatment sessions
Sports medicine clinic30" × 78" × 2" topAdjustable back, drawer, plain shelf, divided shelfBetter comfort and positioning flexibility for evaluations and treatment
Physical therapy clinic30" × 78" × 2" topAdjustable back, plain shelf, drawer + shelfMore surface area and cushioning for rehab, stretching, and manual therapy prep
Chiropractic or manual therapy office30" × 78" × 2" topPlain table, H-brace, adjustable backWider surface and thicker padding support comfort and positioning
Taping station24" × 78" × 1" top or 30" raised-rim topH-brace, plain shelf, divided shelf24" width saves space; raised rim helps contain supplies when a mat is optional
School health room24" × 78" × 1" topPlain table or H-bracePractical for limited space and occasional student care
University health science classroom30" × 78" × 1" top or raised-rim topPlain shelf, divided shelf, removable-mat style setupA wider surface gives students room to practice positioning, assessment, and basic skills
Athletic training education lab30" × 78" × 1" or 2" topH-brace, shelf, adjustable back30" width better supports demonstration and repeated student practice
Massage or wellness treatment room30" × 78" × 2" topPlain table or shelf versionA thicker top improves comfort for longer sessions
Multi-use rehab classroom30" raised-rim top with mat optionalRaised rim, enclosed cabinet if storage is neededFlexible for classroom activities, supplies, and treatment-table practice
Storage-limited facility30" × 78" × 1" or 2" topDrawer + shelf, divided shelf, enclosed cabinetBuilt-in storage reduces clutter and improves workflow

Quick Size Selection Guide

Choose This SizeWhen to Use ItAvoid It If
24" Wide × 78" Long × 1" TopYou need a space-saving table for taping, quick exams, school training rooms, or compact athletic training areasYou need more surface area for broad positioning, larger patients, or longer treatments
30" Wide × 78" Long × 1" TopYou want a wider general-purpose table for classrooms, health science labs, sports medicine, or rehabYou want extra cushioning for longer sessions
30" Wide × 78" Long × 2" TopYou want more comfort, a more substantial clinical feel, and broader treatment-room useYou need the lowest-cost or most compact option
30" Wide × 78" Raised-Rim Top, Mat OptionalYou want a table that can support classroom, training, supplies, or removable-mat workflowsYou need a simple padded table only

24" vs. 30" Treatment Table Width

Feature24" Wide Table30" Wide Table
Floor-space efficiencyBestRequires more room
Best settingSmall athletic training rooms, school health rooms, taping stationsSports medicine clinics, rehab rooms, health science labs
Patient positioning spaceMore limitedMore generous
Taping workflowExcellentGood, but uses more room
Manual therapy / rehab prepBasicBetter
Classroom demonstrationUsableBetter visibility and working room
Larger athletes or patientsLess idealBetter
Best buyerSpace-conscious programsPrograms prioritizing versatility and comfort

1" vs. 2" Upholstered Top

Feature1" Upholstered Top2" Upholstered Top
CushioningStandardMore cushioned
Best forTaping, quick assessments, classroom practice, routine training room useLonger sessions, rehab, clinical treatment, patient comfort
Cost positionTypically more economicalHigher-comfort option
Athletic trainingExcellent for fast workflowBetter for extended care
Sports medicine clinicGoodBetter
Classroom useGoodBetter when comfort matters
Recommended default30" × 78" × 1" for classrooms30" × 78" × 2" for clinical treatment settings

Raised-Rim Top vs. Upholstered Top

FeatureRaised-Rim TopUpholstered Top
Main advantageHelps define the tabletop area and can support removable-mat or classroom-style useProvides a padded treatment surface
Best settingClassrooms, training labs, supply-heavy workflows, flexible tablesClinical treatment, taping, evaluation, rehab
Mat useAccessory mat optionalUpholstery is built into the top
Surface feelMore utility-focused without matPadded clinical surface
Best buyerPrograms needing flexible classroom or training surfacesClinics and athletic training rooms needing a standard treatment table

Table Style and SKU Matrix

Use the table below to match the desired table style to the correct top-size family.

Table Style24" Wide, 78" Long, 1" Top30" Wide, 78" Long, 1" Top30" Wide, 78" Long, 2" Top30" Wide 78" Raised-Rim Top
Plain Table400410430460
Table with H-Brace401411431461
Table with Plain Shelf402412432462
Table with Divided Shelf403413433463
Table with Drawer and Storage Shelf404414434464
Table with Drawer and H-Brace405415435465
Table with Drawer and Plain Shelf406416436466
Table with Drawer and Divided Shelf407417437467
Table with Adjustable BackNot listed418438468
Table with Adjustable Back and DrawerNot listed419439469
Table with Adjustable Back and H-BraceNot listed420440470
Table with Adjustable Back and Plain ShelfNot listed421441471
Table with Adjustable Back and Divided ShelfNot listed422442472
Table with Adjustable Back, H-Brace, and DrawerNot listed423443473
Table with Adjustable Back, Plain Shelf, and DrawerNot listed424444474
Table with Adjustable Back, Divided Shelf, and DrawerNot listed425445475
Table with Adjustable Back, Enclosed Cabinet, and Sliding DoorsNot listed426446476
Table with Enclosed Cabinet, Sliding Door, and DrawerNot listed427447477

Best Table Style by Application

ApplicationBest StyleWhy
Basic taping and quick treatmentPlain Table or H-BraceSimple, durable, and easy to position in athletic training spaces
Heavy daily athletic training useH-BraceAdds structural support for frequent room traffic
Taping supplies and towelsPlain Shelf or Divided ShelfKeeps supplies under the table and close to the clinician
Multi-user training roomDrawer + Storage ShelfCombines concealed storage with easy-access open storage
Sports medicine exam and treatmentAdjustable BackAdds positioning flexibility for evaluation and treatment
Rehab clinicAdjustable Back + ShelfSupports positioning plus supply storage
Health science classroomPlain Table, H-Brace, or Raised-Rim TopSupports repeated student practice and demonstration
Classroom with suppliesRaised-Rim Top + Shelf or CabinetHelps manage supplies and allows more flexible lab use
Clean, professional clinical roomEnclosed Cabinet + Sliding DoorsHides supplies and creates a more finished appearance
High-organization facilityAdjustable Back + Divided Shelf + DrawerCombines positioning, open storage, and drawer access

Product Comparison: Athletic Training Table vs. Taping Station

FeatureAthletic Training Treatment TableDedicated Taping Station
Primary useTreatment, evaluation, positioning, taping, rehab prepTaping workflow
Surface size24" or 30" wide by 78" longUsually smaller seating/workstation layout
Patient positionSupine, prone, seated, side-lying, or partial positioningUsually seated or limb-focused
StorageOptional shelves, drawers, cabinetsOften built around drawers/cabinets
Best fitMulti-use athletic training roomsHigh-volume taping-only areas
Buyer decisionChoose if one table must do many jobsChoose if taping volume is high and space allows

Product Comparison: Athletic Training Table vs. Classroom Treatment Table with Removable Mat

FeatureAthletic Training and Sports Medicine TableClassroom Table with Removable Mat
Main useClinical, athletic training, sports medicine, rehab prepHealth science classrooms and lab instruction
SurfaceUpholstered or raised-rim top optionsRemovable 2" vinyl-covered mat over classroom tabletop
FlexibilityMany storage and adjustable-back configurationsConverts between table-like classroom surface and treatment practice surface
Best settingAthletic training room, clinic, rehab spaceUniversity, college, and health science teaching lab
Storage optionsMany style optionsProduct-specific
Best buyerClinical or athletic programEducation program needing dual-purpose lab furniture

Product Description

Bailey Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables from Balego are configurable treatment tables built for practical daily use in sports medicine, athletic training, rehab, school health, and clinical education environments. Choose a space-saving 24" wide model for compact athletic training rooms or taping stations, or select a 30" wide model for broader treatment, evaluation, and classroom practice.

The product line includes 1" upholstered tops, 2" upholstered tops, and raised-rim tops with optional accessory mat use. Style choices include plain table, H-brace, shelf, divided shelf, drawer storage, adjustable back, enclosed cabinet, sliding doors, and combined storage configurations.

For athletic trainers, the table can become a central work surface for taping, treatment prep, stretching, and athlete evaluation. For sports medicine clinics, a 30" wide, 2" top with an adjustable back and storage provides a more versatile clinical setup. For health science classrooms, the 30" wide table or raised-rim top option helps support repeated student practice, positioning drills, and hands-on instruction.

Order through Balego to source treatment tables, therapy equipment, electrotherapy products, hot and cold therapy supplies, rehab products, and professional clinical equipment from one trusted supplier.

Recommended Configurations

Buyer TypeRecommended ConfigurationModel Family
Lowest-cost general table24" plain table400
Compact athletic training room24" H-brace401
Compact table with supplies24" plain shelf or divided shelf402 / 403
General-purpose clinic table30" wide, 1" top plain or H-brace410 / 411
Better comfort clinic table30" wide, 2" top plain or H-brace430 / 431
Sports medicine room with storage30" wide, 2" top with drawer and shelf434 / 436 / 437
Rehab or exam positioning30" wide adjustable back418 / 438
Rehab + storage30" wide adjustable back with shelf or drawer421–425 / 441–445
Clean cabinet-style clinic30" wide enclosed cabinet with sliding doors426 / 446
Classroom lab flexibilityRaised-rim top with mat optional460-series

What to Order With Treatment Tables

Related Product TypeWhy It May Be Needed
Treatment table paperHelps protect surfaces and support hygiene workflows
Bolsters and positioning wedgesSupports patient positioning during treatment or assessment
Taping suppliesEssential for athletic training rooms and sports medicine clinics
Hot and cold therapy productsCommonly used before or after treatment sessions
Electrotherapy devicesSupports modality-based care in rehab and sports medicine settings
Resistance bands and tubingSupports exercise and rehab progressions
Storage bins or cartsHelps organize supplies around tables without built-in cabinets
Cleaning and disinfecting suppliesSupports table care and facility protocols

Buyer’s Guide

Choose this Bailey treatment table line if:

  • You need a fixed-height treatment table for athletic training, sports medicine, rehab, or classroom use.
  • You want 24" and 30" width options.
  • You want a choice between 1" and 2" upholstered tops.
  • You need shelf, drawer, H-brace, adjustable-back, or cabinet options.
  • You are outfitting a high school or college athletic training room.
  • You need classroom tables for health science or athletic training education.
  • You want a durable professional table from a recognized U.S. manufacturer.
  • You want to order through Balego with free USA shipping and product support.

Consider a different table if:

  • You need electric height adjustment.
  • You need a low transfer-height table for accessibility requirements.
  • You need a traction table.
  • You need a portable sideline table.
  • You need a bariatric table with a higher stated weight capacity.
  • You need a dedicated taping station instead of a multi-use treatment table.

Safety, Delivery, and Room Planning Notes

Treatment tables are large clinical furniture items. Before ordering, confirm:

Planning ItemWhat to Check
Room dimensionsMake sure the table length and width fit with clinician working clearance
Doorways and hallwaysConfirm delivery path before shipment
Table useDecide whether the table is primarily for taping, evaluation, treatment, or classroom practice
Storage needsChoose shelf, drawer, divided shelf, or cabinet if supplies need to be stored nearby
Patient populationConsider table width, top thickness, and facility policies
AccessibilityIf transfer height is a priority, consider whether a fixed-height table is appropriate
Assembly / receivingConfirm receiving process, dock access, liftgate needs, and on-site assembly requirements if applicable
Surface cleaningFollow facility protocols and upholstery care instructions

Why Buy Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Treatment Tables from Balego?

When you order from Balego, you can source treatment tables, rehab equipment, sports medicine supplies, electrotherapy products, hot and cold therapy, and clinical treatment-room essentials from one therapy-focused supplier.

Balego offers:

  • Free shipping across the USA
  • Best-price guarantee
  • Treatment table product selection
  • Sports medicine and rehab supplies
  • Professional therapy equipment categories
  • Product support through our contact page

Reviews

Rating Snapshot

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Overall Rating

—

0 Reviews

Review this Product

Sign in to write a review.

No reviews yet — be the first to share your thoughts.

FAQs

What is the best treatment table size for an athletic training room?

For a compact athletic training room, the 24" wide × 78" long × 1" top is the best space-saving option. For a larger college or professional training room, the 30" wide × 78" long × 2" top provides more comfort and surface area.

What size treatment table should a sports medicine clinic use?

A sports medicine clinic should usually start with the 30" wide × 78" long × 2" upholstered top because it offers more comfort and positioning room than the narrower 24" table.

What size table is best for a health science classroom?

A 30" wide × 78" long table is usually the better classroom choice because students need room for practice, demonstration, and instructor observation. The raised-rim top with optional mat is also useful for flexible classroom use.

When should I choose a 24" wide treatment table?

Choose 24" wide when space is limited, the primary use is taping or quick treatment, or the table must fit into a compact athletic training room or school health office.

When should I choose a 30" wide treatment table?

Choose 30" wide when patient comfort, positioning space, classroom demonstration, or general clinical use matters more than saving floor space.

Should I choose a 1" or 2" upholstered top?

Choose a 1" top for basic athletic training, taping, classroom practice, and budget-conscious setups. Choose a 2" top when comfort matters more, especially for sports medicine clinics, rehab settings, or longer treatment sessions.

What is an H-brace table?

An H-brace table uses a support brace between the legs to add stability. It is a good choice for athletic training rooms and high-use spaces.

When should I choose a shelf or drawer?

Choose shelves for fast access to towels, bolsters, or supplies. Choose drawers when you want items stored out of sight. Choose divided shelves when you need better organization.

When should I choose an adjustable-back model?

Choose an adjustable-back model when the table will be used for exams, seated or semi-reclined positioning, treatment, or rehab applications where a flat-only table is too limited.

What is the raised-rim top used for?

A raised-rim top is useful for classroom, training, and supply-control workflows. It can also pair with an optional accessory mat depending on the setup.

Are these tables only for athletic training?

No. They are also useful for sports medicine, rehab clinics, chiropractic offices, school health rooms, wellness spaces, and health science classrooms.

Does Balego offer free shipping?

Yes. Balego lists free shipping across the USA for this product page.

Does Balego offer a best-price guarantee?

Yes. We will match competitor pricing when customers show a competing offer.

athletic training treatment table, sports medicine treatment table, Bailey treatment table, training room treatment table, upholstered-top treatment table, 24-inch treatment table, 30-inch treatment table, Naugahyde vinyl treatment table, 2-inch upholstered treatment table, raised-rim treatment table, treatment table with shelf, treatment table with drawer, adjustable-back treatment table, athletic training room furniture, sports medicine clinic table, classroom treatment table, health science lab treatment table

Ask your Question